Programme Committee Members for Technical Stream of AI-2007

Alia Abdelmoty (Cardiff University)

Andreas A Albrecht (University of Hertfordshire)

Roman Belavkin (Middlesex University)

Yaxin Bi (University of Ulster)

Mirko Boettcher (University of Magdeburg, Germany)

Max Bramer (University of Portsmouth)

Krysia Broda (Imperial College, University of London)

Ken Brown (University College Cork)

Frans Coenen (University of Liverpool)

George Coghill (University of Aberdeen)

Ernesto Compatangelo (University of Aberdeen)

Bruno Cremilleux (University of Caen)

Madalina Croitoru (University of Southampton)

Ireneusz Czarnowski (Gdynia Maritime University, Poland)

Richard Dapoigny (University of Savoie)

Marina De Vos (University of Bath)

John Debenham (University of Technology; Sydney)

Stefan Diaconescu (Softwin)

Belen Diaz-Agudo (University Complutense of Madrid)

Nicolas Durand (Universite Louis Pasteur, France)

Anneli Edman (University of Upsala)

Virginia Francisco (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Adriana Giret (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)

Marco Antonio Gomez-Martin (University Conmplutense of Madrid)

Mark Hall (University of Waikato, New Zealand)

Nadim Haque (BT)

Syed Zahid Hassan (Central Queensland University, Australia)

Joana Hois (University of Bremen)

Arjen Hommersom (University of Nijmegen, The Netherlands)

Adrian Hopgood (De Montfort University)

Piotr Jedrzejowicz (Gdynia Maritime University; Poland)

Rasa Jurgelenaite (Radboud University, The Netherlands)

Konstantinos Kotis (University of the Aegean)

Ivan Koychev (Bulgarian Academy of Science)

T. K. Satish Kumar (University of California, Berkeley)

Peter Lucas (University of Nijmegen)

Daniel Manrique Gamo (University of Madrid)

Raphaël Marée (University of Liege; Belgium)

David McSherry (University of Ulster)

Roberto Micalizio (Universita' di Torino)

Alfonsas Misevicius (Kaunas University of Technology)

David Muse (University of Sunderland)

Lars Nolle (Nottingham Trent University)

Tomas Eric Nordlander (University College Cork)

Dan O'Leary (University of Southern California)

Barry O'Sullivan (University College Cork)

Nir Oren (University of Aberdeen)

Filipo Perotto

Alun Preece (University of Aberdeen)

Juan Jose Rodriguez (University of Burgos)

Maria Dolores Rodriguez-Moreno (Universidad de Alcala)

Fernando Saenz Perez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)

Miguel A. Salido (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)

Rainer Schmidt (University of Rostock, Germany)

Evgueni Smirnov (Maastricht University, The Netherlands)

Fatih Tasgetiren (Sultan Qaboos University, Oman)

Simon Thompson (BT)

Jon Timmis (University of York)

Gianluca Torta (Università di Torino)

Andrew Tuson (City University)

M.R.C. van Dongen (University College Cork)

Carl Vogel (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)

Graham Winstanley (University of Brighton)

Nirmalie Wiratunga (Robert Gordon University)

Fei Ling Woon (SDG Consulting UK)

Number of members: 65